175 Warrington St Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $946,478
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Warrington St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $707,370, approximately $244 per square foot. 175 Warrington St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Providence City Of
Bought by
Jev Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jev Financial Corp | $6,708 | -- | |
| Jev Financial Corp | $6,708 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $493,900 | $121,500 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $5,744 | $313,000 | $52,700 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $313,000 | $52,700 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $313,000 | $52,700 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $185,200 | $38,600 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $185,200 | $38,600 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $185,200 | $38,600 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $135,300 | $26,300 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $135,300 | $26,300 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $135,300 | $26,300 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $108,500 | $32,200 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $108,500 | $32,200 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $3,662 | $108,500 | $32,200 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map