NOT LISTED FOR SALE

175 Waverly Rd Scarsdale, NY 10583

Estimated Value: $765,000 - $1,041,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2023

Last sale price $750,000 $424 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,588 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Galley Kitchen
  • George M. Davis Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3-minute walk to Carpenters Pond Park

About This Home

As of January 2023

Sunny and bright - a home buyer's delight. Step into this beautiful, lovingly cared for 3/4 bedroom Split Level home featuring: an eat-in kitchen with door to outdoor stone patio, oversized living room with fireplace, great room and dining room overlooking a spacious level rear yard. The upper level brings you to a primary bedroom and bathroom, two additional bedrooms and a hall bath. The lower level encompasses a multi-purpose room that can serve as a bedroom, office or den. In addition, there is a two-car garage on this level. A few steps down is a laundry room and a large unfinished space for creating any future needs you may have. Centrally located with many great amenities which include walk to schools, bus, and shopping, this beautiful house looks forward to welcoming its lucky new buyer! Square footage does not include office/bedroom level or laundry/basement level. Accepted Offer. Continue to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Bienenfeld

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. License #40BI0768847 Listed on: 11/07/2022

Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Vanadia

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. License #10401248389

Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,671

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 9,779 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,767 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Heating Zone

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1000-000-008-03254-000-0004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,671

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

9,779 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Attribution Contact: 914-723-8877
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bath, Walk Through Kitchen
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Scuttle
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Inclusions: Cook Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1767.00
  • Square Footage: 1767.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Garbage Removal: Public
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • Heating Zones: 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Albert Leonard Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9779.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 1000-000-008-03254-000-0004
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2023-01-23
  • Included in Taxes: Sewer, Trash
  • Tax Annual Amount: 18671.00
  • Tax Map Number: 1000-000-008-03254-000-0004

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: George M Davis Elementary School
  • High School: New Rochelle High School
  • Middle School District: New Rochelle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2022
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
List Price
$729,900
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
2.75%
Views
140
Current Estimated Value
$958,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$208,944
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,140
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,804

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jiang Hongxing $750,000 Judicial Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jiang Hongxing $580,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Sold $750,000 +2.8% $424 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Sale $729,900 -- $413 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,678 $13,050 $4,200 $8,850
2024 $18,038 $13,050 $4,200 $8,850
2023 $17,586 $13,050 $4,200 $8,850
2022 $11,456 $14,500 $4,200 $10,300
2021 $11,371 $14,500 $4,200 $10,300
2020 $9,244 $14,500 $4,200 $10,300
2019 $14,136 $14,500 $4,200 $10,300
2018 $8,733 $14,500 $4,200 $10,300
2017 $1,508 $14,500 $4,200 $10,300
2016 $9,923 $14,500 $4,200 $10,300
2015 $12,294 $14,500 $4,200 $10,300
2014 $12,294 $14,500 $4,200 $10,300
2013 $12,294 $14,500 $4,200 $10,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6213134

OneKey® MLS

APN: 1000-000-008-03254-000-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.