175 Windsor Dr Hurley, NY 12443
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Windsor Dr, Hurley, NY 12443 and is currently estimated at $530,356, approximately $264 per square foot. 175 Windsor Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,064 | $441,000 | $10,800 | $430,200 |
| 2024 | $10,151 | $441,000 | $10,800 | $430,200 |
| 2023 | $9,715 | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
| 2022 | $8,704 | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $8,704 | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $7,203 | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $7,387 | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $7,728 | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $7,466 | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
| 2016 | $7,392 | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map