1750 Allison Mill Rd Talladega, AL 35160
Estimated Value: $96,820 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Allison Mill Rd, Talladega, AL 35160 and is currently estimated at $117,705, approximately $110 per square foot. 1750 Allison Mill Rd is a home located in Talladega County with nearby schools including Raymond L. Young Elementary School, Zora Ellis Junior High School, and Talladega High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $8,220 | $1,180 | $7,040 |
| 2024 | $271 | $7,480 | $1,180 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $271 | $6,890 | $1,180 | $5,710 |
| 2022 | $204 | $5,840 | $1,180 | $4,660 |
| 2021 | $204 | $5,840 | $1,180 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $204 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $204 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $175 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $175 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map