1750 E 6th Ave Unit 1752 Mesa, AZ 85204
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,246 - $736,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 E 6th Ave Unit 1752, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $675,312, approximately $199 per square foot. 1750 E 6th Ave Unit 1752 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenbaum Daniel | $72,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rosenbaum Daniel | $72,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lu Tracye | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Lu Tracye | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Debest David | $260,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Hillard C Dale | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Phoenix | |
| Hillard C Dale | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Phoenix | |
| Hillard C Dale | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hillard C Dale | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Valencia Luis C | $134,250 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Bellerose John A | $70,500 | Transamerica Title Ins Co | |
| Bellerose John A | $70,500 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Debest David | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillard C Dale | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillard C Dale | $144,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $13,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $12,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $49,200 | $9,840 | $39,360 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $37,580 | $7,510 | $30,070 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $32,450 | $6,490 | $25,960 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $30,210 | $6,040 | $24,170 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $19,370 | $3,870 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $17,300 | $3,460 | $13,840 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
Map
- 1753 E Diamond Ave
- 714 S Williams
- 335 S Harris Dr
- 1509 E 3rd Ave
- 755 S Barkley Unit 3
- 2009 E 3rd Dr
- 1832 E Enid Ave
- 2051 E Pueblo Ave
- 1432 E Broadway Rd
- 228 South Hill
- 2042 E 3rd Dr
- 1346 E Elton Ave
- 1331 E Elton Ave
- 1434 E Jarvis Ave
- 1403 E Jarvis Ave
- 2124 E 3rd Dr
- 1859 E Farmdale Ave
- 2115 E Birchwood Ave
- 1750 E 1st Ave
- 2210 E Edgewood Ave
- 1742 E 6th Ave Unit 1742
- 1742 E 6th Ave Unit 14742
- 1742 E 6th Ave
- 1742 E 6th Ave Unit 1746
- 1744 E 6th Ave
- 1746 E 6th Ave
- 1748 E 6th Ave
- 1752 E 6th Ave
- 1734 E 6th Ave Unit 1736
- 1734 E 6th Ave
- 1738 E 6th Ave
- 1740 E 6th Ave
- 1754 E 6th Ave
- 1756 E 6th Ave
- 1750 E 6th Ave Unit 1756
- 1750 E 6th Ave Unit 1750
- 1750 E 6th Ave Unit 1754
- 1750 E 6th Ave
- 1736 E 6th Ave
- 1732 E 6th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.