Estimated Value: $63,274 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 E Calhoun Ln, Noble, IL 62868 and is currently estimated at $144,137. 1750 E Calhoun Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Williams James M and Williams Katrina K
Bought by
Totten Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Totten Adam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $398 | $12,309 | $1,710 | $10,599 |
| 2023 | $347 | $11,397 | $1,583 | $9,814 |
| 2022 | $301 | $10,553 | $1,466 | $9,087 |
| 2021 | $279 | $10,050 | $1,396 | $8,654 |
| 2020 | $269 | $9,853 | $1,369 | $8,484 |
| 2019 | $273 | $9,853 | $1,369 | $8,484 |
| 2018 | $274 | $9,853 | $1,369 | $8,484 |
| 2017 | $270 | $9,755 | $1,355 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $169 | $8,310 | $1,290 | $7,020 |
| 2015 | $92 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $1,216 | $1,216 | $0 |
| 2013 | $79 | $1,113 | $1,113 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map