$445,900
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,915 Sq Ft
8,564 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$233 Per Sq Ft

25 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Excellent Buyer Opportunity! Priced for IMMEDIATE SALE. So much upside and potential. Super single level 3 bedroom + owners suite retreat / bonus room, great room with fireplace, separate dining room, eat-in-kitchen w/inside laundry closet, rear covered patio, pool, 2 rear storage sheds, and more. Submit all offers for Seller review and approval. Under FinCEN's new RRE Rule, transfers will be subject to reporting when buyers use entities or trusts to take title to residential real estate, when the transaction is all cash, privately financed or HELOC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Miller

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA020707000 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Fathom Realty Elite

Co-Listed By

Ruth Miller

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA029192000

Last Buyer's Agent

Erick Garcia

Lotus Real Estate License #SA683588000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,119

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 8,564 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,915 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

• Association fees include no fees
  • Grant Subdivision, Single Level Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 130
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-69-571

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,119

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

8,564 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McQeen & Pecos
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Single Level
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: fraz001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-576-9200
  • Subdivision Name: GRANT
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 232.85
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1915.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile, Rolled/Hot Mop, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rudy G Bologna Elementary
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8564.0
  • Parcel #: 303-69-571

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2119.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.0
  • Tax Lot: 130
  • Tax Map Number: 69.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$445,900
Sold Price
$445,900
Views
400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
56.46%
Original Mortgage
$334,425
Outstanding Balance
$334,425
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,668

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$445,900
Sold Price
$445,900
Views
400

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,425
Outstanding Balance
$334,425
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,668

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Tryon Street Acquisition Trust
Bought by
Tryon Street Acquisition Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Quality Loan Service Corporation
Bought by
Tryon Street Acquisition Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Davidoff Ronald A and The Ronald A Davidoff 401 K Pl
Bought by
Timeless Network Services Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Burns Barbara Elaine and The B Elaine Burns Family Trus
Bought by
Davidoff Ronald A and Ronald A Davidoff 401 K Plan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Garibay Manuel C and Garibay Alicia T
Bought by
Hostetler Barbara Elaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,425
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $445,900 Avenue Title
Special Warranty Deed -- Avenue Title
Warranty Deed -- Avenue Title
Trustee Deed $572,389 Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Warranty Deed $469,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Warranty Deed $390,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Warranty Deed $141,500 Equity Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $334,425 New Conventional
Previous Owner $375,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $300,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $134,425 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $445,900 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $445,900 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,119 $22,663 -- --
2024 $2,195 $21,584 -- --
2023 $2,195 $38,470 $7,690 $30,780
2022 $2,126 $29,220 $5,840 $23,380
2021 $1,851 $27,660 $5,530 $22,130
2020 $1,843 $25,600 $5,120 $20,480
2019 $1,772 $23,460 $4,690 $18,770
2018 $1,716 $22,350 $4,470 $17,880
2017 $1,599 $20,660 $4,130 $16,530
2016 $1,541 $19,860 $3,970 $15,890
2015 $1,493 $19,270 $3,850 $15,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6984152

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-69-571

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.