1750 E Ganymede Dr Tucson, AZ 85737
Estimated Value: $383,799 - $441,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 E Ganymede Dr, Tucson, AZ 85737 and is currently estimated at $422,200, approximately $251 per square foot. 1750 E Ganymede Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Painted Sky Elementary School, Ironwood Ridge High School, and BASIS Oro Valley Primary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Barker Craig and Craig Barker J
Bought by
Barker Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,825
Outstanding Balance
$105,659
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Barker Lana S
Bought by
Barker J Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
K E & G Construction Co Inc
Bought by
K E & G Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
K E & G Homes Inc
Bought by
Barker J Craig and Barker Lana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area