The Queen's Surf 1750 E Ocean Blvd Unit 603 Floor 6 Long Beach, CA 90802
Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,417/month
Highlights
- Ocean View
- Property has ocean access
- Fishing
- Long Beach Polytechnic High School Rated A
- In Ground Pool
- Across the Road from Lake or Ocean
About This Home
Great 1 bedroom condo downtown adjacent in a nicely maintained building steps to the beach and boardwalk. Enjoy this beautiful setting with views of Long Beach Harbor. Sailboats, container ships, cruise ships and the tropical looking oil islands. This unit has been updated recently and is just waiting for a new tenant or new owner. The unit has hookups for laundry in a dedicated laundry closet as well as a walk-in closet. The building has a pool, gym area and a deck for sunset views facing the ocean. Parking is in the structure. One parking space with storage is included.
Listing Agent
Lora Vance, Realtor Brokerage Email: marlys@loravance.com License #00889533 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1975
HOA Fees
- $600 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Storage or Cabinetry
- Parking Available
- Auto Driveway Gate
- Parking Lot
- Assigned Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 6th floor
Interior Spaces
- 632 Sq Ft Home
- Tile Flooring
- Ocean Views
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Tax Tract Number 32381
- Assessor Parcel Number 7265016091
- $229 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- 204 Units
- Queen's Surf Homeowners Association, Phone Number (310) 802-4804
- Alamitos Beach Subdivision
- 17-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $592,923 | $249,696 | $343,227 |
| 2024 | $7,423 | $581,298 | $244,800 | $336,498 |
| 2023 | $6,869 | $535,445 | $223,101 | $312,344 |
| 2022 | $6,442 | $524,947 | $218,727 | $306,220 |
| 2021 | $6,318 | $514,655 | $214,439 | $300,216 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $499,392 | $208,080 | $291,312 |
| 2018 | $6,093 | $489,600 | $204,000 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $121,483 | $74,078 | $47,405 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $119,102 | $72,626 | $46,476 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $117,314 | $71,536 | $45,778 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $115,017 | $70,135 | $44,882 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | 0.0% | $948 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Rented | $2,700 | +8.0% | -- | |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Sold | $569,900 | 0.0% | $902 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2022 12/10/22 | Price Changed | $569,900 | -1.7% | $902 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $918 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $570,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $461,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $455,920 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $39,300 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NP26047950
APN: 7265-016-091
- 1750 E Ocean Blvd Unit 709
- 1750 E Ocean Blvd Unit 903
- 1750 E Ocean Blvd Unit 102
- 1700 Bluff Place Unit 1
- 25 15th Place Unit 101
- 1621 E 1st St
- 100 Hermosa Ave Unit 3A
- 1605 E 1st St Unit 5A
- 1758 E 2nd St Unit 204
- 1500 E Ocean Blvd Unit 416
- 1500 E Ocean Blvd Unit 401
- 1500 E Ocean Blvd Unit 206
- 1604 E 2nd St Unit 1F
- 1820 2nd St
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2403
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1106
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2208
- 1334 E 1st St Unit 1
- 1334 E 1st St Unit 12
- 1765 E Broadway Unit 305
- 1724 Bluff Place
- 1628-1724 E Ocean Blvd
- 1900 E Ocean Blvd
- 25 15th Place Unit 100
- 25 15th Place
- 100 Hermosa Ave Unit 1h
- 1511 E Ocean Blvd
- 1720 E 2nd St Unit Charming Condo By Beach
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2111
- 1400 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1203