$599,000

Estimated payment $4,618/month

Total Views 2,187
2 Beds
2 Baths
983 Sq Ft
$609 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • Braly Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 4-minute walk to Carl Eklund Memorial Park

About This Home

This beautifully updated and highly desirable 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium offers a bright, modern living space designed for comfort and convenience. The upgraded kitchen features a full suite of appliances including a stove/range, dishwasher, and microwave and flows seamlessly into a separate dining area. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and opens through a large sliding glass door to a private deck, creating an effortless indoor-outdoor living experience. Newer laminate flooring in the kitchen, entryway, and bathrooms adds a fresh, contemporary touch throughout the home. Ideally located less than two miles from the new Apple campus and near numerous major tech companies, this home provides easy access to freeways, expressways, and a wide variety of shopping and dining options. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, garbage, hot water, WiFi, basic cable, security, and access to all community amenities. Residents enjoy a resort-style setting featuring two swimming pools, a spa, fitness center, sauna, community room, pool and ping pong tables, tennis courts, BBQ areas, a car wash station, elevators, and expansive green spaces. This exceptional community offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and prime location.

Listing Agent

Praveen Bhardwaj

Exp Realty Of Northern California, Inc License #02151198 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Exp Realty Of Northern California, Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

HOA Fees

  • $826 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21361027

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, common area maintenance, earthquake insurance, exterior maintenance, management fee, security/gate fee, trash, water/sewer
  • 175 Units
  • Association Phone (408) 225-3001

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1,554 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$826 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970

• Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Other
  • Cooling: None
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Coin Operated
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Cable TV, Laundry
  • Association Fee: 826
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 408-225-3001
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Maint, Earthquake Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Security/Gate Fee, Trash, Water/Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1554
  • Parcel Number: 21361027

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 175

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,169 $620,806 $310,403 $310,403
2024 $7,169 $608,634 $304,317 $304,317
2023 $7,169 $596,700 $298,350 $298,350
2022 $2,351 $190,943 $88,399 $102,544
2021 $2,258 $187,200 $86,666 $100,534
2020 $2,216 $185,282 $85,778 $99,504
2019 $2,212 $181,650 $84,097 $97,553
2018 $2,073 $178,090 $82,449 $95,641
2017 $2,061 $174,599 $80,833 $93,766
2016 $2,074 $171,177 $79,249 $91,928
2015 $2,064 $168,607 $78,059 $90,548
2014 $1,949 $165,305 $76,530 $88,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $609 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $585,000 Lawyers Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $512,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41132771

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 213-61-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.