1750 Leonard Rd Grants Pass, OR 97527
Estimated Value: $359,779 - $523,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Leonard Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97527 and is currently estimated at $441,390, approximately $199 per square foot. 1750 Leonard Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, South Middle School, and Grants Pass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Butler Frances
Bought by
Butler Frances A and Broussard Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Frances A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butler Frances A | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |