1750 Maple Ridge Rd Meridian Charter Township, MI 48840
About This Home
Welcome to 1750 Maple Ridge, a spacious townhouse style condo in Haslett. Private entrance. Living, dining, kitchen and half bath on first floor. Two bedrooms and full bathroom on second floor. Unfinished basement with washer/dryer hook-ups. Private back patio. One assigned carport.
This condo is not pet friendly. Smoking is prohibited. Tenant is responsible for gas, electric, water & sewer ($45 monthly flat fee for water/sewer). Trash is included. Lawn & snow maintenance are included.
$40 non-refundable screening fee per applicant over the age of 18. Credit check will be ran. Security deposit will be 1.0-1.5 times rent depending on application score. Minimum credit score (Experian*) of 620 required. *Please note, Experian scores are typically slightly lower than Transunion and Equifax scores. 12-month lease required. Income requirement - gross monthly income at least 3x the rent.
If you have any questions regarding this property, please contact our leasing department at or .
Assigned Carport
Central Air
Private Entrance
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1974
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Sold | $145,900 | +4.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
- 1747 Maple Ridge Rd Unit 17
- 5400 Maple Ridge Unit 14
- 5475 Maple Ridge Rd
- 5265 Haversham Dr
- 5553 Wild Iris Ln
- 1925 Creek Landing Unit 51
- 1930 Creek Landing
- 5704 Shaw St Unit 2
- 1317 Buckingham Rd
- 1574 Belvedere Ave
- 1442 Kalorama Way
- 1311 Kalorama Way
- 5808 Okemos Rd Unit 38
- 2158 Haslett Rd
- 5837 Carlton St
- 2120 La Mer Ln Unit 41
- 5976 Greenman St
- 0 Lake Lansing Rd
- 5992 Greenman St
- 2353 Sapphire Ln Unit 53
- 1765 Nemoke Trail
- 5205 Madison Ave
- 5800 Benson Dr
- 5890-5898 Marsh Rd
- 5731 Ridgeway Dr
- 5984 Bois Ile Dr
- 1580 Woodland Way
- 2101 Lac Du Mont
- 1846 Hamilton Rd
- 4568 Blackstone Trail
- 1741 Chief Okemos Cir
- 1457 E Pond Dr
- 4555 Paddock Dr
- 2444 E Lake Lansing Rd
- 6276 Newton Rd
- 6170 E Lake Dr
- 2722 E Grand River Ave
- 2720 Sirhal Dr
- 4394 Okemos Rd
- 1732 Burcham Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.