1750 N 32nd St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $95,996
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 N 32nd St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $84,749. 1750 N 32nd St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,660 | $25,779 | $5,627 | $20,152 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $23,355 | $5,098 | $18,257 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $22,232 | $4,853 | $17,379 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $20,387 | $4,450 | $15,937 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $20,269 | $4,424 | $15,845 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $20,192 | $4,407 | $15,785 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $20,575 | $4,491 | $16,084 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $19,948 | $4,354 | $15,594 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $18,830 | $4,110 | $14,720 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $18,744 | $4,091 | $14,653 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $19,352 | $4,224 | $15,128 |
| 2013 | $1,159 | $20,439 | $4,461 | $15,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map