1750 Perry Ave Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,052 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Perry Ave, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $181,513, approximately $187 per square foot. 1750 Perry Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Dellecave John P and Dellecave Patricia
Bought by
Dellecave Christine P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Moran Ann
Bought by
Moran John E and Moran Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Moran John E and Moran Margaret
Bought by
Moran Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Moran Ann
Bought by
Moran John E and Moran Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Dellecave Anthony T and Dellecave Barbara
Bought by
Dellecave John P and Dellecave Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellecave Christine P | -- | None Available | |
| Dellecave John P | -- | None Available | |
| Moran John E | -- | None Available | |
| Moran Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Moran John E | -- | None Available | |
| Dellecave John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,360 | $158,510 | $27,730 | $130,780 |
| 2025 | $3,819 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $916 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map