1750 Worthington Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,284 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Worthington Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $313,321, approximately $270 per square foot. 1750 Worthington Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $231,200 | $75,000 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $174,200 | $55,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $168,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $162,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $157,000 | $40,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $146,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map