17500 E Maud Rd Palmer, AK 99645
Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $548,786
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17500 E Maud Rd, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $470,947, approximately $330 per square foot. 17500 E Maud Rd is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Butte Elementary School, Palmer High School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Gary D and Johnson Jill B
Bought by
Johnson Briad Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Briad Bradley | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Briad Bradley | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,195 | $509,500 | $45,900 | $463,600 |
| 2024 | $7,195 | $485,100 | $45,900 | $439,200 |
| 2023 | $6,849 | $467,100 | $45,900 | $421,200 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $411,300 | $34,100 | $377,200 |
| 2021 | $6,175 | $357,900 | $34,100 | $323,800 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $335,800 | $27,500 | $308,300 |
| 2019 | $5,798 | $325,000 | $27,500 | $297,500 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $303,900 | $27,500 | $276,400 |
| 2017 | $5,259 | $296,100 | $27,500 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | $5,201 | $299,100 | $27,500 | $271,600 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $295,300 | $27,500 | $267,800 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $294,800 | $27,500 | $267,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map