17500 E Us Highway 40 Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,463 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17500 E Us Highway 40, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $246,116, approximately $219 per square foot. 17500 E Us Highway 40 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Parish Michael and Parish Jennifer
Bought by
Parish Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Lewis William Benjamin
Bought by
Parish Michael J and Parish Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,494
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parish Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Parish Michael J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parish Michael J | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $23,118 | $5,824 | $17,294 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $31,084 | $6,684 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $31,084 | $6,684 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $17,480 | $3,135 | $14,345 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $17,480 | $3,135 | $14,345 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $15,312 | $3,135 | $12,177 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $15,312 | $3,135 | $12,177 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $13,327 | $2,729 | $10,598 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $13,327 | $2,729 | $10,598 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $12,993 | $3,442 | $9,551 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $12,993 | $3,442 | $9,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map