17501 E 35th Terrace S Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17501 E 35th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $327,347, approximately $171 per square foot. 17501 E 35th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Troeh Richard B and Troeh Karen L
Bought by
Troeh Richard B and Troeh Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Dawn Lombardo and Dawn April
Bought by
Troeh Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troeh Richard B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Troeh Richard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Troeh Richard B | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Troeh Richard B | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $52,013 | $7,393 | $44,620 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $53,599 | $6,747 | $46,852 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $53,599 | $6,952 | $46,647 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $39,330 | $6,536 | $32,794 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $39,330 | $6,536 | $32,794 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $34,420 | $6,536 | $27,884 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $34,420 | $6,536 | $27,884 |
| 2018 | $885,252 | $29,582 | $4,027 | $25,555 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $29,582 | $4,027 | $25,555 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $28,768 | $4,305 | $24,463 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $27,930 | $4,180 | $23,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map