17501 E Main St Galliano, LA 70354
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17501 E Main St, Galliano, LA 70354 and is currently estimated at $116,181, approximately $129 per square foot. 17501 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Galliano Elementary School, Golden Meadow Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $186 | $8,830 | $1,080 | $7,750 |
| 2023 | $173 | $8,830 | $1,080 | $7,750 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $8,830 | $1,080 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $628 | $8,830 | $1,080 | $7,750 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $8,830 | $1,080 | $7,750 |
| 2019 | $914 | $7,010 | $1,080 | $5,930 |
| 2018 | $896 | $7,010 | $1,080 | $5,930 |
| 2017 | $929 | $7,010 | $1,080 | $5,930 |
| 2016 | $905 | $7,010 | $1,080 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $915 | $7,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $925 | $7,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $925 | $7,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map