17501 E Nora Ln Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,093 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17501 E Nora Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99016 and is currently estimated at $462,273, approximately $248 per square foot. 17501 E Nora Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Progress Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Atkinson Margaret C
Bought by
Atkinson Campbell G and Atkinson Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Flora Springs Development Llc
Bought by
Atkinson Margaret C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Campbell G | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Atkinson Margaret C | $48,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $401,700 | $95,000 | $306,700 |
| 2024 | $683 | $408,700 | $85,000 | $323,700 |
| 2023 | $954 | $426,700 | $85,000 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $971 | $396,500 | $85,000 | $311,500 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $270,000 | $55,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $244,600 | $50,000 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $224,300 | $45,000 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $774 | $204,200 | $45,000 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $809 | $204,200 | $45,000 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $817 | $193,400 | $40,000 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $186,700 | $35,000 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,800 | $35,000 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map