17502 E Maxwell Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17502 E Maxwell Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99016 and is currently estimated at $505,130, approximately $204 per square foot. 17502 E Maxwell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $508,300 | $95,000 | $413,300 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $502,900 | $85,000 | $417,900 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $487,600 | $105,000 | $382,600 |
| 2022 | $193 | $494,100 | $105,000 | $389,100 |
| 2021 | $193 | $16,710 | $16,710 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map