17506 Cajun Ct Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $508,945 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17506 Cajun Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $542,736, approximately $291 per square foot. 17506 Cajun Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Payne Lemuel
Bought by
Le Khanh T and Duong,Uyen Hoang Tu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,548
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Payne Lemuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,256
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Khanh T | $450,000 | -- | |
| Payne Lemuel | $415,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Khanh T | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Lemuel | $374,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $499,500 | $150,800 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $474,800 | $143,600 | $331,200 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $450,200 | $135,500 | $314,700 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $415,500 | $124,300 | $291,200 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $372,900 | $111,000 | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $5,405 | $348,700 | $103,700 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $5,251 | $338,800 | $100,700 | $238,100 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $324,100 | $95,900 | $228,200 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $321,700 | $94,900 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $318,100 | $93,100 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $300,800 | $87,800 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $287,000 | $83,600 | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map