17506 Flint St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17506 Flint St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $155,368, approximately $207 per square foot. 17506 Flint St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Ahmed Jamal and Ahmed Eman
Bought by
United Investment Groups Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
The City Of Melvindale
Bought by
Ahmed Jamal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Treasurer City Of Melvindale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Munaser Mustafa and Munaser Ala
Bought by
Ahmed Jamal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Salem Hassan and Vitale Lucy
Bought by
Munsaer Mustafa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Eden Capital Investment Llc
Bought by
Salem Hassan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Eden Capital Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Sawnick Gregory L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Patterson Elizabeth
Bought by
Gregory L Sawnick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,450
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property