17508 Cotton Baker Ct Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $1,128,612 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17508 Cotton Baker Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $1,260,153, approximately $429 per square foot. 17508 Cotton Baker Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Westmoreland Lake Llc
Bought by
Hoff John D and Hoff Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,600
Outstanding Balance
$278,599
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$981,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff John D | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoff John D | $412,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $907,500 | $200,000 | $707,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $907,500 | $200,000 | $707,500 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $907,500 | $200,000 | $707,500 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $625,800 | $180,000 | $445,800 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $625,800 | $180,000 | $445,800 |
| 2020 | $5,289 | $625,800 | $180,000 | $445,800 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $625,800 | $180,000 | $445,800 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $476,500 | $123,500 | $353,000 |
| 2017 | $5,126 | $476,500 | $123,500 | $353,000 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $473,000 | $123,500 | $349,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $508,500 | $130,000 | $378,500 |
| 2014 | $5,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map