Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Wray
eXp Realty
(253) 882-5402
9 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $731,000
Ideally situated near all your essential amenities, this immaculate two-year-old home features a main-level bedroom and bath with a shower, a formal dining area, a large pantry, and a convenient mudroom off the oversize garage with extra storage. The spacious open living area downstairs is perfect for gatherings. Upstairs, you'll discover an impressive bonus room along with four additional bedrooms. Experience the convenience of fully integrated smart home technology & the comfort of air conditioning. The backyard is fully fenced, extends over 70 feet deep, and backs up to a serene greenbelt, providing ample space for gardening, entertaining, pets, and more!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2305343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Writsman Ryan Floyd | $698,900 | Wfg National Title Company Of | |
| Braziel Eric | -- | -- | |
| Sshi Llc | $4,750,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Drh Energy Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Azure Northwest Puget Sound Llc | $3,572,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Azure Nw Puget Sound Llc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Writsman Ryan Floyd | $698,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Braziel Eric | $560,799 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Sold | $698,900 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $698,900 | -1.6% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Price Changed | $710,000 | -1.4% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Sale | $720,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,603 | $687,200 | $195,000 | $492,200 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $654,800 | $185,800 | $469,000 |
| 2023 | $6,603 | $544,900 | $181,900 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $564,100 | $191,000 | $373,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Wray
eXp Realty
(253) 882-5402
9 in this area
164 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mylien Pham
RE/MAX All City
(425) 829-0664
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2305343
APN: 602758-0320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.