Estimated Value: $294,816 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 23rd Ave, Avon, IL 61415 and is currently estimated at $339,704. 1751 23rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Hedding Grade School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Ruff John Dennis and Ruff Catherine Ann
Bought by
Ruff John Dennis and Ruff Catherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Rickie L and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Ruff Dennis and Ruff Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,088
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Johnson Rickie L and Johnson Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruff John Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Ruff Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Rickie L | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruff Dennis | $213,088 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Rickie L | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,834 | $74,470 | $9,270 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $70,430 | $8,770 | $61,660 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $65,480 | $8,150 | $57,330 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $63,500 | $7,900 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $63,500 | $7,900 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $62,240 | $7,740 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $56,690 | $7,800 | $48,890 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $61,450 | $7,650 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $60,030 | $7,470 | $52,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,780 | $7,190 | $50,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,970 | $7,090 | $49,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,310 | $7,260 | $51,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map