Seller's Agent in 2020
Teresa Schweyer
Prime Properties
(310) 621-0646
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $921,607
MOVE-IN CONDITION AND PRICED TO SELL! 2 ON A LOT! COMPLETELY REMODELED, 2 DETACHED HOMES ON A LOT. THE FRONT HOUSE FEATURES: 3 BEDROOMS AND 1/3/4 BATHS. THE REAR RENOVATED HOME CONSISTS OF A 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATH, AND AN ATTACHED TWO CAR GARAGE WITH NEW ROOF. THE SPACIOUS MASTER RETREAT HAS A SLIDING GLASS DOOR LEADING ONTO THE PRIVATE, PEACEFUL, AND EXCLUSIVE BACK YARD. THIS SECLUDED RESIDENCE COULD BE A MOTHER IN LAW QUARTERS, EXTENDED FAMILY COMPOUND, OR JUST EARN RENTAL INCOME. BOTH COMPOUNDS OFFER SPACIOUS LIVING ROOMS WITH LARGE OPEN KITCHENS, NEW CABINETS, COUNTERS, FLOORING, AND APPLIANCES. THERE ARE NEW ELECTRICAL, PLUMBING (ABOVE GROUND)AND HEATING. NEW RECESSED LIGHTING IN BOTH UNITS, MANY WINDOWS AND PLENTY OF NATURAL LIGHT. NEW DROUGHT TOLERANT LANDSCAPING. LARGE LONG DRIVEWAY ENABLES PARKING OF MANY CARS AND R.V'S.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prime Properties License #01471535 Listed on: 05/05/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamboa Jason R | $760,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Risnoveanu Julian | $500,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Galisky Lawrence | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Galisky Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Galisky Janet L | -- | None Available | |
| Galisky Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Galisky Anthony S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamboa Jason R | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Risnoveanu Julian | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Sold | $760,000 | 0.0% | $870 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Sold | $760,000 | 0.0% | $870 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Price Changed | $760,000 | 0.0% | $870 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Price Changed | $760,000 | -2.6% | $870 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Price Changed | $780,000 | 0.0% | $892 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Price Changed | $780,000 | -1.9% | $892 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | Price Changed | $795,000 | 0.0% | $910 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | Price Changed | $795,000 | -0.3% | $910 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Price Changed | $797,000 | 0.0% | $912 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Price Changed | $797,000 | -0.1% | $912 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $798,000 | 0.0% | $913 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Price Changed | $798,000 | -0.1% | $913 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | For Sale | $799,000 | +59.8% | $914 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Sold | $500,000 | -4.8% | $572 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $601 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,159 | $822,646 | $658,118 | $164,528 |
| 2024 | $10,159 | $806,516 | $645,214 | $161,302 |
| 2023 | $9,981 | $790,703 | $632,563 | $158,140 |
| 2022 | $9,493 | $775,200 | $620,160 | $155,040 |
| 2021 | $9,395 | $760,000 | $608,000 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $6,491 | $500,000 | $400,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $155,975 | $139,281 | $16,694 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $152,917 | $136,550 | $16,367 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $146,982 | $131,249 | $15,733 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $144,775 | $129,278 | $15,497 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $141,940 | $126,746 | $15,194 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Teresa Schweyer
Prime Properties
(310) 621-0646
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jessica Guzman
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(310) 867-4042
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Samuels
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(424) 247-3870
21 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PV20084979
APN: 7410-014-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.