1751 70th St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,222,033
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,150,758, approximately $846 per square foot. 1751 70th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 205 The Clarion School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Daniello Denise and Daniello Roseann
Bought by
Daniello Denise and Daniello Roseann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Sold by
Daniello Vincent
Bought by
Daniello Vincent and Daniello Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniello Denise | -- | -- | |
| Daniello Denise | -- | -- | |
| Daniello Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Daniello Vincent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,802 | $68,400 | $13,500 | $54,900 |
| 2025 | $5,962 | $66,540 | $13,500 | $53,040 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $57,000 | $13,500 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $69,180 | $13,500 | $55,680 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $56,640 | $13,500 | $43,140 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $57,420 | $13,500 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $58,140 | $13,500 | $44,640 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $56,340 | $13,500 | $42,840 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $26,872 | $6,601 | $20,271 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $25,437 | $6,102 | $19,335 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $24,004 | $6,546 | $17,458 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $23,985 | $7,467 | $16,518 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $23,588 | $8,647 | $14,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map