1751 7th St Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,861 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 7th St, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $316,215, approximately $282 per square foot. 1751 7th St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Breccia Jessie Ann and Phillips Wayne John
Bought by
Phillips Jessie and Breccia Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Matthews Joseph W
Bought by
Breccia Jessie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jessie | -- | None Available | |
| Breccia Jessie A | $105,600 | -- | |
| Breccia Jessie A | $105,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $167,000 | $52,300 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $167,000 | $52,300 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $167,000 | $52,300 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $6,007 | $167,000 | $52,300 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $167,000 | $52,300 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $5,777 | $167,000 | $52,300 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $167,000 | $52,300 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $101,200 | $36,900 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $5,470 | $101,200 | $36,900 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $101,200 | $36,900 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $5,324 | $101,200 | $36,900 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $5,310 | $101,200 | $36,900 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map