1751 Abbott St Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Abbott St, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $255,550, approximately $152 per square foot. 1751 Abbott St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Boatright Leslie N and Boatright Mandy B
Bought by
Hummel Billy J and Hummel Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,375
Outstanding Balance
$78,824
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Billy J | $172,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummel Billy J | $129,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,695 | $79,800 | $8,480 | $71,320 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $72,550 | $7,710 | $64,840 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $56,890 | $7,940 | $48,950 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $55,230 | $7,710 | $47,520 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $55,230 | $7,710 | $47,520 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $55,230 | $7,710 | $47,520 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $53,288 | $7,787 | $45,501 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $52,760 | $7,710 | $45,050 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $52,760 | $7,710 | $45,050 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $52,760 | $7,710 | $45,050 |
| 2013 | $3,511 | $54,050 | $7,710 | $46,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map