1751 County Road 664 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $496,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 County Road 664, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $450,282, approximately $180 per square foot. 1751 County Road 664 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Guadalupe and Geffs Jimmy E
Bought by
Garza Manuel Alonzo and Garza Janie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,715
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2016
Sold by
Campbell Guadalupe Martinez and Campbell Charles A
Bought by
Martinez Crystal Campbell and Martinez Matthew O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,600
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Charles and Martinez Guadalupe
Bought by
Martinez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,300
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Manuel Alonzo | -- | Sstc | |
| Martinez Crystal Campbell | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Manuel Alonzo | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Crystal Campbell | $158,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Guadalupe | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $332,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $49 | $302,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $362,540 | $95,500 | $267,040 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $308,870 | $80,140 | $228,730 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $252,640 | $54,230 | $198,410 |
| 2019 | $5,133 | $243,630 | $54,230 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $243,630 | $54,230 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $5,240 | $244,840 | $55,440 | $189,400 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $244,610 | $55,440 | $189,170 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $227,480 | $38,840 | $188,640 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $241,690 | $53,050 | $188,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map