1751 Docs Rd Lillington, NC 27546
Estimated Value: $61,229 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Docs Rd, Lillington, NC 27546 and is currently estimated at $112,615, approximately $78 per square foot. 1751 Docs Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Western Harnett Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $196 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $194 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $194 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $194 | $22,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $192 | $22,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $192 | $22,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $37,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $37,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $384 | $37,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $37,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $384 | $37,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map