NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1751 Flamevine Place Malabar, FL 32950

Estimated Value: $764,000 - $881,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,804 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2025

Last sale price $780,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,852 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

''LOOK NO FURTHER'' This Absolutely Stunning Fully Furnished, Well Maintained Pool Home, on a Beautiful Manicured 1 Acre Lot in the Bear Creek Subdivision, is Ready for YOU to Move In! 2025 ROOF, NO CARPET, 4 YEAR OLD WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM, WHOLE HOME GENERATOR, SALT WATER POOL, GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERTOPS, DOUBLE OVEN, SCREENED IN POOL WITH A WATERFALL, CABANA SHOWER, AND THE PRIMARY BATHROOM IS A MUST SEE!! 2 AC units in home, main one is 2005, 2nd unit is 5 years old. Come Schedule Your Tour TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Maruzzella

Real Broker, LLC License #3549042 Listed on: 03/14/2025

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Maruzzella

Real Broker, LLC License #3549042 Listed on: 03/14/2025

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,327

Year Built

  • Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-37-24-25-*-14

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,327

Year Built

Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Reso View: Pond, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Management - Off Site
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Bear Creek
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
  • Financial Info Electric: Whole House Generator
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Acres: 1.0
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 410.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Bear Creek
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Stone

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 29-37-24-25-*-14
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6326.8

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Port Malabar
  • High School: Palm Bay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Termini Raymond
Bought by
1751 Flamevine Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
$804,586

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Levesque Arthur J and Levesque Billie Sharon
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.89%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2019
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Hausmann Mitchell Alan and Hausmann Jeanne E
Bought by
Levesque Billie Sharon and Levesque Arthur J
Seller's Agent
David Gagnon
RE/MAX Crown Realty
Buyer's Agent
David Gagnon
RE/MAX Crown Realty
List Price
$484,500
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,500
-8.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.03%
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2018
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Chase Daphne Haven Laino and Laino Daphne Haven Diemer
Bought by
Hausmann Mitchell Alan and Hausmann Jeanne E
Seller's Agent
Angela Lawless
RE/MAX Elite
Buyer's Agent
David Gagnon
RE/MAX Crown Realty
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.34%
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Laino Daphne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Mcgarrell Thomas P and Mcgarrell Elizabeth C
Bought by
Reich Laino Daphne Haven Diemer and Reich Diemer Daphne

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1751 Flamevine Place Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Termini Raymond $780,000 None Listed On Document
Termini Raymond $780,000 None Listed On Document
Levesque Billie Sharon $445,000 Professional Ttl Of Treasure
Hausmann Mitchell Alan $455,000 Supreme Title Closings Llc
Laino Daphne -- --
Reich Laino Daphne Haven Diemer $208,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Levesque Billie Sharon $356,000
Previous Owner Hausmann Mitchell Alan $386,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Sold $780,000 -1.9% $278 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $795,000 +78.7% $284 / Sq Ft
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Sold $445,000 -8.2% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2019 12/05/19 For Sale $484,500 +6.5% $173 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $455,000 -0.9% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2018 08/04/18 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2018 07/30/18 For Sale $459,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,327 $457,940 -- --
2024 $6,182 $445,040 -- --
2023 $6,182 $432,080 -- --
2022 $5,755 $419,290 $0 $0
2021 $5,942 $407,080 $72,000 $335,080
2020 $5,516 $376,070 $0 $0
2019 $5,505 $367,620 $0 $0
2018 $6,507 $389,890 $72,000 $317,890
2017 $3,487 $237,160 $0 $0
2016 $3,529 $232,290 $58,000 $174,290
2015 $3,615 $230,680 $52,000 $178,680
2014 $3,624 $228,850 $38,000 $190,850

MLS Number: 1040054

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-37-24-25-00000.0-0014.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.