1751 Iron Bridge Rd Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $223,145 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Iron Bridge Rd, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $261,048, approximately $302 per square foot. 1751 Iron Bridge Rd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Robinson Primary School, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $200,760 | $46,560 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $213,260 | $46,560 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $209,680 | $46,560 | $163,120 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $190,040 | $42,330 | $147,710 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $142,940 | $36,810 | $106,130 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $124,320 | $36,010 | $88,310 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $114,840 | $33,660 | $81,180 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $108,780 | $33,000 | $75,780 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $95,400 | $25,090 | $70,310 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $92,760 | $25,090 | $67,670 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $73,050 | $19,250 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $73,050 | $19,250 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map