Estimated Value: $256,000 - $455,213
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 J Lowery Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $337,553, approximately $204 per square foot. 1751 J Lowery Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School and Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Dietiker Letonya Ann and Dietiker Christien Lee
Bought by
Dietiker Letonyaj Ann and Dietiker Christian Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Dietiker Letoya Ann and Dietiker Letony Ann
Bought by
Dietker Letonya Ann and Dietker Christian Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Dietiker Letonya Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Lowry Hubert Henry and Lowry H
Bought by
Lowry Hubert Henry and Williams Dora Eulanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietiker Letonyaj Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Dietker Letonya Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Dietiker Letonya Ann | $100 | -- | |
| Lowry Hubert Henry | -- | -- | |
| Dietiker Le Tony Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $175,223 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $170,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $168,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $160,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $126,540 | $23,240 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $104,340 | $19,240 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $97,557 | $19,240 | $78,317 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $91,892 | $16,840 | $75,052 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $84,918 | $14,600 | $70,318 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $82,123 | $14,600 | $67,523 |
| 2015 | $601 | $70,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $69,579 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map