1751 Kermit Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Milbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Kermit Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $155,019, approximately $168 per square foot. 1751 Kermit Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1977
Bought by
Craddolph Warner M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craddolph Warner M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $53,660 | $12,460 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $53,660 | $12,460 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $53,660 | $12,460 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $603 | $20,370 | $5,320 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $604 | $20,370 | $5,320 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $605 | $20,370 | $5,320 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $531 | $17,500 | $4,620 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $552 | $17,500 | $4,620 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $582 | $17,500 | $4,620 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $633 | $18,310 | $4,520 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $575 | $18,310 | $4,520 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $576 | $18,310 | $4,520 | $13,790 |
| 2013 | $313 | $19,285 | $4,760 | $14,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map