1751 Lake Dr Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $94,383 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Lake Dr, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $143,096, approximately $180 per square foot. 1751 Lake Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
May Ford Edna
Bought by
Smith Michael and Smith Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $45,700 | $6,800 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $37,500 | $3,500 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $241 | $32,700 | $3,700 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $32,100 | $2,400 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $657 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $601 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $595 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $193 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map