1751 Mockingbird Ln Vinton, LA 70668
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Mockingbird Ln, Vinton, LA 70668. 1751 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Vinton Elementary School, Vinton Middle School, and Vinton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $820 | $5,580 | $2,370 | $3,210 |
| 2023 | $823 | $5,580 | $2,370 | $3,210 |
| 2022 | $840 | $5,580 | $2,370 | $3,210 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,580 | $2,370 | $3,210 |
| 2020 | $893 | $5,170 | $2,280 | $2,890 |
| 2019 | $854 | $5,400 | $2,190 | $3,210 |
| 2018 | $701 | $5,400 | $2,190 | $3,210 |
| 2017 | $748 | $5,400 | $2,190 | $3,210 |
| 2016 | $701 | $5,400 | $2,190 | $3,210 |
| 2015 | $701 | $5,400 | $2,190 | $3,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map