Estimated Value: $296,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Peter Smith Rd, Kent, NY 14477 and is currently estimated at $335,380, approximately $175 per square foot. 1751 Peter Smith Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Moyer Clarence E
Bought by
Esposito Richard and Esposito Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Brunette Joseph M
Bought by
Esposito Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,580
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Richard | -- | -- | |
| Esposito Richard | $167,900 | Mark S. Hollenbeck |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esposito Richard | $33,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Esposito Richard | $134,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,493 | $243,200 | $63,700 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $243,200 | $63,700 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $243,200 | $63,700 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $191,000 | $47,700 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $6,346 | $191,000 | $47,700 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $191,000 | $47,700 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $5,685 | $191,000 | $47,700 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $5,685 | $177,600 | $46,700 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $5,732 | $177,600 | $46,700 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $177,600 | $46,700 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,400 | $33,600 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,400 | $33,600 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map