L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Larry Weiner
Flans & Weiner, Inc.
(818) 501-4888
1 in this area
269 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $754,000
FAMILY TRUST AUCTION!!! GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUY A 3 BEDROOM, 3 BATHROOM ((1) FULL, (1) ¾, (1) ½) TOWNHOME WITH 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE IN THE LOVELY HERITAGE VILLAGE H.O.A. OF LA HABRA. THE DOWNSTAIRS FEATURES A HALF BATH, KITCHEN WITH DISHWASHER AND BREAKFAST AREA, DINING AREA AND LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE. OUTSIDE PATIO. SIDE BY SIDE WASHER/DRYER HOOKUP IN GARAGE. 3 BEDROOMS, 1¾ BATHS UPSTAIRS. OWNER PASSED AWAY IN THE PROPERTY. COMMUNITY POOL, SPA AND KID’S PLAY AREA. CLOSE TO SHOPPING.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Flans & Weiner, Inc. License #00945753 Listed on: 05/06/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarpy Wayne | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sarpy Wayne | $414,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Dennis W Smith Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarpy Wayne | $351,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Sold | $414,000 | +3.8% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $452,767 | $320,524 | $132,243 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $443,890 | $314,240 | $129,650 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $435,187 | $308,079 | $127,108 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $426,654 | $302,038 | $124,616 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $418,289 | $296,116 | $122,173 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $414,000 | $293,079 | $120,921 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $88,002 | $25,249 | $62,753 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $86,277 | $24,754 | $61,523 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $84,586 | $24,269 | $60,317 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $82,928 | $23,793 | $59,135 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $81,683 | $23,436 | $58,247 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $80,083 | $22,976 | $57,107 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Larry Weiner
Flans & Weiner, Inc.
(818) 501-4888
1 in this area
269 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR19104554
APN: 018-143-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.