1751 S Rooney Rd Morrison, CO 80465
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $917,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 S Rooney Rd, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $784,732, approximately $425 per square foot. 1751 S Rooney Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hutchinson Elementary School, Dunstan Middle School, and Green Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Gallegos Tommy V
Bought by
Hunnewell Curt K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Saunders Patricia P and Saunders Timothy A
Bought by
Gallegos Tommy V and Gallegos Lori K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,547
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Melange Associates Inc
Bought by
Saunders Timothy A and Saunders Patricia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Caster Allyn L
Bought by
Melange Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Simmons Lynda P
Bought by
Jenkins Lynda S and Jenkins Walter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,417
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Jenkins Lynda S and Jenkins Walter J
Bought by
Caster Allyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,417
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Simmons Lynda P
Bought by
Jenkins Lynda S and Jenkins Walter J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunnewell Curt K | $750,000 | First Alliance Title | |
| Gallegos Tommy V | $259,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Saunders Timothy A | $235,000 | Land Title | |
| Melange Associates Inc | $152,000 | Land Title | |
| Jenkins Lynda S | -- | Land Title | |
| Caster Allyn L | $90,000 | Land Title | |
| Jenkins Lynda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Tommy V | $267,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Timothy A | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caster Allyn L | $89,417 | |
| Closed | Hunnewell Curt K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $47,681 | $15,178 | $32,503 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $49,212 | $15,533 | $33,679 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $49,212 | $15,533 | $33,679 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $41,616 | $14,233 | $27,383 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $42,814 | $14,642 | $28,172 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $33,964 | $8,112 | $25,852 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $33,964 | $8,112 | $25,852 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $38,124 | $15,401 | $22,723 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $38,124 | $15,401 | $22,723 |
| 2016 | $3,144 | $35,900 | $20,872 | $15,028 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $35,900 | $20,872 | $15,028 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $28,535 | $14,366 | $14,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map