1751 Springlake Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $906,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,525
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Springlake Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $826,807, approximately $182 per square foot. 1751 Springlake Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Lorene Rogers Middle School, and Primrose School of Prosper.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Holly and Stuart Jason
Bought by
Ware Stephen A and Ware Melissa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,925
Outstanding Balance
$430,735
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$396,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Ackar Andrew and Ackar Kathleen
Bought by
Fisher Holly and Stuart Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Collins Terry M and Collins Diana
Bought by
Acker Andrew and Acker Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Grand Homes 2005 Lp
Bought by
Collins Terry M and Collins Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,376
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Stephen A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Fisher Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Acker Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Terry M | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware Stephen A | $485,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Holly | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Terry M | $359,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,924 | $695,448 | $193,800 | $640,621 |
| 2024 | $10,265 | $632,225 | $228,000 | $723,118 |
| 2023 | $10,265 | $574,750 | $245,100 | $641,517 |
| 2022 | $11,425 | $522,500 | $159,600 | $544,514 |
| 2021 | $10,543 | $475,000 | $119,700 | $355,300 |
| 2020 | $11,878 | $518,896 | $119,700 | $399,196 |
| 2019 | $11,293 | $460,575 | $102,600 | $357,975 |
| 2018 | $10,553 | $428,626 | $102,600 | $326,026 |
| 2017 | $11,930 | $484,548 | $96,900 | $387,648 |
| 2016 | $11,722 | $472,741 | $102,000 | $370,741 |
| 2015 | $9,621 | $439,745 | $90,000 | $349,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map