1751 Wheyfield Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $644,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Wheyfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $596,584, approximately $264 per square foot. 1751 Wheyfield Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Murray Mark A and Murray Pamela
Bought by
Sandoval Mario A and Merin Paulina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Outstanding Balance
$212,767
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Murray Mark A and Murray Pamela
Bought by
Sandoval Mario A and Merin Paulina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Murray Mark A and Murray Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Regency Frederick Llc
Bought by
Strawsburg Donald W and Strawsburg Kathleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Avendear Ltd Part
Bought by
Regency Frederick Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Avendear Ltd Part
Bought by
Regency Frederick Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Mario A | $499,000 | -- | |
| Sandoval Mario A | $499,000 | -- | |
| Murray Mark A | $211,100 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $50,150 | -- | |
| Strawsburg Donald W | $201,990 | -- | |
| Regency Frederick Llc | $102,000 | -- | |
| Regency Frederick Llc | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Mario A | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Mario A | $399,200 | |
| Closed | Murray Mark A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $496,600 | $126,100 | $370,500 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $449,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $402,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,385 | $354,900 | $111,100 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $352,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $350,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,236 | $347,700 | $106,600 | $241,100 |
| 2018 | $6,242 | $345,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,132 | $347,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $339,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,439 | $327,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,439 | $315,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map