17510 W Main St Unit B104 Monroe, WA 98272
Estimated Value: $431,402 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17510 W Main St Unit B104, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $450,851, approximately $424 per square foot. 17510 W Main St Unit B104 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Wagner Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Ma Tri Huu & Trang
Bought by
Pham Trang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,453
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2022
Sold by
American Dream Realty Investment Group L
Bought by
Pham Trang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,453
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Trang | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pham Trang Thi Thuy | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pham Trang | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Trang Thi Thuy | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,573 | $440,000 | $81,000 | $359,000 |
| 2025 | $3,443 | $440,000 | $79,000 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $425,000 | $75,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $400,000 | $75,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $107,700 | $35,000 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map