17511 Cobblestone Ln Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $915,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,813
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17511 Cobblestone Ln, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $843,037, approximately $221 per square foot. 17511 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Magnolia Pointe Dev Inc
Bought by
Auman Eric J and Auman Coretta T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,985
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$836,052
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auman Eric J | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auman Eric J | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |