17511 NW 66th Ct Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17511 NW 66th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $513,512, approximately $318 per square foot. 17511 NW 66th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Joella Good Elementary School, Country Club Middle School, and American Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Walter and Diaz Ileana
Bought by
Diaz Caridad M and Diaz Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Caridad M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $159,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $154,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $150,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $145,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $141,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $139,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $136,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $134,044 | $0 | $0 |