17512 Kohlhoss Rd Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $305,509 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17512 Kohlhoss Rd, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $336,377, approximately $283 per square foot. 17512 Kohlhoss Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Jason Smith
Bought by
Smith Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Smith Jason
Bought by
Smith Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Lawson Harlet M and Lawson B C
Bought by
Smith Jason and Smith Cindy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason | -- | Grace F Michael | |
| Smith Jason | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jason | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $262,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $242,700 | $100,000 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $219,300 | $100,000 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $213,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $200,700 | $100,000 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $191,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $183,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $170,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map