17513 Amity Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Estimated Value: $390,249 - $415,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17513 Amity Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 and is currently estimated at $399,812, approximately $327 per square foot. 17513 Amity Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Washington Grove Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Ram Anup and Ram Brigida
Bought by
Ram Anup
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1991
Bought by
Ram Anup and Ram B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ram Anup | -- | None Available | |
| Ram Anup | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $331,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $307,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $283,700 | $120,000 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $269,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $261,800 | $120,000 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $261,800 | $120,000 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $261,800 | $120,000 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $254,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $230,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map