NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17513 SW 153rd Path Unit 17513 Miami, FL 33187

Estimated Value: $459,705 - $508,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2018

Last sale price $270,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,288 / mo

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • Views

About This Home

As of January 2024

Beautiful Townhouse located a great Community Sorrento by Lennar. 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, granite countertop. One car garage & driveway. Great amenities to enjoy with the family.
A must See !!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Roberto Castillo

Century 21 World Connection License #3153694 Listed on: 11/10/2023

Century 21 World Connection

Last Renter's Agent

Lesli Burkhead

The Keyes Company License #0601293

The Keyes Company

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 1,998

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • Barrel Roof Shape

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Pool

Additional Features

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air
  • Property Views

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/10/23
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-59-33-035-2530

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

1,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2023-11-10
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: VENETIAN PARC WEST
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1550

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: Other
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: VENETIAN PARC WEST
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-59-33-035-2530
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1998
  • Zoning: 2800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Blue Waters I Inc
Bought by
Villas 4 Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Roberto Castillo
Century 21 World Connection
Buyer's Agent
Roberto Castillo
Century 21 World Connection
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$489,676

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,676
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Venetian Lennar Llc
Bought by
Blue Waters I Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Fortune Land Investments Llc
Bought by
Venetian Lennar Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villas 4 Investments Llc $270,000 Flamingo Title Services Inc
Blue Waters I Inc $237,200 North American Title Company
Venetian Lennar Llc $14,490,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Price Changed $2,750 -3.5% $2 / Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Price Changed $2,850 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Price Changed $2,950 -3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 For Rent $3,050 +10.9% --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $270,000 -5.3% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2018 08/20/18 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Rented $1,725 -6.8% --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,126 $345,528 -- --
2024 $7,484 $314,117 -- --
2023 $7,484 $285,561 $0 $0
2022 $6,739 $259,601 $0 $0
2021 $6,269 $236,001 $0 $0
2020 $6,122 $227,001 $0 $0
2019 $5,855 $220,001 $0 $0
2018 $5,393 $200,001 $0 $0
2017 $5,395 $200,001 $0 $0
2016 $5,446 $200,001 $0 $0
2015 $5,519 $200,001 $0 $0
2014 -- $15,984 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11482411

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-5933-035-2530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.