Estimated Value: $365,691 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17514 Brandywine Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $397,173, approximately $265 per square foot. 17514 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Maniscalco Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Harmon Margaret M
Bought by
Harmon Margaret M and Sims Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Margaret M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $121,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $117,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $114,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $111,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $107,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $106,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $103,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $102,056 | $0 | $0 |